The Art All Night - Trenton International Film Festival features over 200 short films from over 40 different countries from around the world. Working with filmmakers from a cross the globe, the AAN team assembles a curated selection of some of the best short films from around the world.

We are also very proud to feature "... Walks Into A Bar" which is a collective films created by seven different directors from the Greater Trenton Area. This premieres at 8pm on Saturday evening and is a not-to-be-missed event!

Aspiring filmmakers are also encouraged to take part in our 24-Hour Film Maker challenge where you may film at Art All Night on Saturday evening using your mobile phone and/or professional equipment and bring back an edited version to be shown at the end of the Film Festival at 2pm on Sunday!

Online submissions coming soon!


CHECK OUT THE 2017
FILM FESTIVAL SCHEDULE BELOW!

SATURDAY

3-4pm — Bumpers and Previews of this years event
4:00pm - Courage by Anika Films
4:04pm - Pandas Have Got To Go  by Harriet Croucher
4:06pm - PAINT by Chris Kotcher
4:07pm - Ella Goda - La cura Schopenauer by Antonino Valvo
4:10pm - Two Names by Rene Dongo
4:16pm - DARK BLUE WITH HINTS OF RED by Rubén Pascual Tardío
4:18pm - My Research by Charlie Mars
4:22pm - Revelation - the City of Haze by Lu Sun
4:36pm - FETISH by Bryan Tan Chee Yong
4:38pm - Wish You Were Here by Jenna Krumerman
4:39pm - Why  by Diego Pecori
4:44pm - Teddy Bear by hermes mangialardo
4:46pm - The Writer's Dilemma by William R Coughlan
4:54pm - The Evil by Carlon Hardt
4:56pm - Crazy Carl by Kyle Misak
5:08pm - Dancing Like Madonna by Maciej Glowinski
5:13pm - Bike Portraits by Oleksandr (Sashko) Danylen
5:18pm - INTRA - Down The Roof by Michael Winiecki
5:24pm - Lucky Fellow by Samuel Auer
5:30pm - RED FOREST by Yikun Wang
5:40pm - Did You Really Say No by Asaf Yecheskel
5:45pm - KNIGHT x KANT | GRAFFITI ALMATY by Ilya Karchin
5:47pm - MY RECREATIONAL SITE" A TRIBUTE TO ANTONIO VEGA" by carlos navarro
5:51pm - Magic Cobra Tattoo by Adrian Alonso Cordoni
5:55pm - Peaceful Life by Sebastien Bellaval
6:00pm - Working Title by Devin Ramey
6:03pm - Fundamental by ShihChieh Chiu
6:09pm - Trilitrate - Aligrina by Jose Araujo
6:13pm - María Fernanda in time by Xavier Pijuan
6:23pm - That's a Wrap (Hold the Onions) by Rachel Caron
6:28pm - KAIJU BATH by shinya hashizume
6:38pm - VOYAGE SPATIAL by GORKA LEON
6:44pm - Say What!: A Geriatric Proposal by Jeremy Weinstein
6:50pm - Yosonu: Slow fool by mauro nigro
6:55pm - WALLS by I AM HERE
7:01pm - EL ANDAR DEL BORRACHO by GORKA LEON
7:16pm - Steven goes to the park by ADIFAC ADIFAC
7:22pm - Skinny Days - Alright Right Now by Mats Udd
7:25pm - 24 Days of torture by Vik&Nes Collective
7:27pm - Rus.Time - First (Eng) by Vladimir Konarev 


“…Walks into a Bar.”

8:00 - 10pm

A collective film created specifically for Art All Night - Trenton 2017 by seven different directors with seven different stories based on the premise of a person walking into a bar.


10:00pm - Tatakai by Jegannath Ramanujam
10:02pm - Friday the 13th: Fan Film (2016) by Riley Lorden
10:14pm - Rusty Nails by Max Miecchi
10:30pm - 6 years later by kamil wójcik
10:35pm - DON'T CRY by Tomoya Takashima
10:40pm - Saints by kamil wójcik
10:54pm - Blood as heavy flooding water by Marian Vredik
11:00pm— Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
 

SUNDAY

12:00am - Teenage Caligula Trailer by Christopher Bickel
12:06am - Juliette by ADIFAC ADIFAC
12:14am - Free fall by Maciej Glowinski
12:18am - 2000 Years of Drag: A Musical Odyssey  by Dorian Electra
12:22am - Doggy by Hamid Borzooey
12:23am - Kansay's Glorious Death by Chris Sagovac
12:24am - Merry Christmass, Joker! by kamil wójcik
12:25am - Neon Slut  by Renaud Duplessis
12:33am - Svartzul by Lorène Lescanne
12:37am - Ponura Tresura / Grim Training by Ala nunu Leszyńska
12:42am - Pleasure Dome (February 26th, 1981) by Harry Ostrem
12:46am - Unbeknownst by Marcelo Marão
12:59am - The Poet of Horrible Things by Guy Charnaux
1:06am - Snap by Dimas Seto Fijri . 
1:09am - My Ass Is Bleeding 2 by Amanda Cat
1:19am - STRANGE BREW by Atton Paul
1:20am- Alexandre Chatelard / Lenny Kravitz by Julien Segard
1:23am - Chiraa Khoor by Lisa Foster
1:26am - Ode to the Sunrise by Ivan Balykin
1:32am - Planet X by Jonathan Baltzly
1:35am - Some of the Sensations by Péter Lichter
1:39am - What You (I) Think Is Truth Is Not Truth But An Idea by Jacob Gasho
1:48am - CONDITIONER by Shane Beam
1:53am - Terror Error by Alexander Nachev
2:06am - Thrill Over Fear by John Katehis
2:10am - For you by Nadav Nachmany
2:14am - Angelica by Jenae Hall
2:18am - RINGO ROCKET STAR and his song for Yuri Gagarin by Rene Nuijens
2:28am - YURI´S ANIMATIONS  by almir correia
2:48am - Overperspective – Nihon #01 by Carlon Hardt
2:20am - Adam by Evelyn Ross
2:22am - Ghosts On The Wall - Deathrope by Danilo Neve
2:26am - The Line by Hamid Borzooey
2:28am - Empire of Rusted Steel by Damian Lintell-Smith
2:30am - Happy Slappy  by Anthony Catanese
2:36am - Reality/Reality  by Jacob Gasho
2:40am - Syria by Halla Nejm
2:44am - Through my eyes by eleonora saccoman
2:47am - Absorbed by Dimitris Armenakis
2:55am - TURNT by Atton Paul
2:58am - Days and Days by David Fidalgo Omil
3:03am - Intermezzo Amicus by David Gwaltney
3:06am - BBB_ Nobody by Alexander Sahm
3:08am - Crickets by Olga Czyżykiewicz
3:12am - Sonic the Glitchog by Damian Lintell-Smith
3:15am - Four by Anthony Zakharia
3:20am - Disjunction by James Diaz
3:25am - TFG Marathon Gay Sex For Manly Men by Johnny Chiba
3:28am - Molto Loud - Halo by Ilya Karchin
3:32am - Sarsa - Bronie sie by Bartosz Bretes
3:36am - Papaye - Lahuitte by Josselin Beliah
3:39am - Who sees by Olga Czyżykiewicz
3:45am - Ultrarot - Systemschock by Thomas Jordan
3:47am - BIKE - Do Caos ao Cosmos by Matias Borgström
3:53am - Philae by Fernando Epelde García
3:58am - Slincraze - Stállu by Egil Pedersen
4:02am - jukebox by bouslama chamakh
4:04am - Robo-ghost by Leonid Kalyadin
4:07am - Halloween Baby by Christopher Darton
4:14am - After Universe by Federico Foria
4:18am - Grenda - Element of Risk  by Claudia Sanchez
4:23am - Oly. - "Growing Young" by Katarzyna Sawicka
4:29am - Desert Flower by John Hartman
4:36am - Riders on the Storm by LoveKills by Makaya Kelday
4:40am - Cousin - These Walls by COMRADE DENMARK
4:44am - SOIA - "FRACTAL SPIRITS" by Gersin Paya
4:48am - Between Love & Hate by Jules Théret
4:53am - Ain't True by Paolo Benetazzo
4:48am - Tiny Dancer by Jiawei Gong
4:52am - "Reno"  by Eric Michaels
4:49am - Apathy by Casper Jarmo
4:54am - ESPAI VINTAGE - AW 2016 by Jordi Núñez
4:46am - Life Force by Natalia Kokkinou
4:48am - gutterball by samantha gurry
4:49am - GHOST by Zuzanna Plisz
4:53am - Sid and Samantha by Molly Brown
4:56am - Molfar by Oleg Varava
4:59am - BLACK JEANS WHOA by Bob Rose
5:06am - Hatch by Emma Catalfamo
5:10am - Patyatann - Les Dunes by Azim Moollan
5:15am - Translation by Craig Eccles
5:19am -  Xpand - Wolfpack by Ondřej Rybařík
5:23am - Salt by Dasha Siz
5:26am - Feel It by Luisa Kuhn
5:30am - The Kifffness - You Say You Love Me ft Tawanna Shaunte by Quinton Lavery
5:34am - Slow Joe & The Ginger Accident - My Sway by Alex Guimerà
5:37am - Letters by David Mussel
5:42am - King of Minibar by Jimmy Lippi
5:46am - International Women's Day by Victor Alejandro
5:48am - The Invisible Boy by Fabio Bozzetto
5:51am - Weirdose by Arınç Arısoy
5:53am - Monster's Ball by Adam Burns
5:56am - UAM - Air by Vedran Štefan
5:59am - Koala Voice - Strangers' Tides by Matevž Jerman
6:03am - Mongrel Dogs "HIGH" music video by xavier Ruax
6:07am - "60 veces por minuto - Rapsusklei" by Nacho Campillos 


MORNING ZEN
6:11am  


8:00am - Flood by Dimitar Velev
8:08am - What's the Password? by Anna Zorn
8:16am - KATIE by Nikki O
8:20am - PAPER PUPPET PARADE by Atton Paul
8:22am - Cube by Jun Yang
8:24am - How Do We Sing? by Jarod Facknitz  
8:28am - The Little Rainmaker by Florie Duhau
8:29am - She Never Felt The Cold by JD Gardner
8:31am - Balloon by Zoidg Bert
8:34am - Reminisce me with the time of a day by
8:39am - The Blue Butterfly by Mei Li
8:44am - Finito by mauricio bartok
8:49am - The Rice by Yingzong Xin
8:51am - Aahe Nila Saila by Birenjyoti Mohanty  
8:56am - Bored and Sad by Alejandro Loayza Grisi
9:00am - Capture by Xie Chenglin
9:01am - Cotinga by Baptiste Lucas
9:09am - DAISY'S ORACLE by David Bradburn
9:13am - GastaLoops by Nicola Gastaldi
9:17am - Hootchu by Jung Hyun Kim
9:18am - Kitchen's Orchestra by Tina Krüger
9:19am - Making Lucy by Ric Davidson
9:25am - Mr. Selfish by Cansu Karaman
9:28am - Music lessons by Dasha Sevostyanova
9:31am - Space Scape by Bruno Monteiro
9:35am - THE CHASE by LAWRENCE RIBEIRO
9:37am - Marvel Lima - Primavera by David Tutti Dos Reis
9:41am - Varya Demidova - Ashageta by Marianna Roman
9:45am - Nara - alt-J by Jasmin Selen Heinz
9:51am - Our Life Like a Western by Aćim Vasić 
9:53am - Seeking by Crystal Law
9:54am - Switch by Wojciech A. Hoffmann
9:57am - The Million Dollar Nickel by Kyle Misak
10:12am - Paloma by Lorène Lescanne
10:15am - Limerence by Christopher Jones
10:25am - Obsession by Maciej Glowinski
10:30am - The Frozen Throne by Alicia Albares
10:34am - Del Bel: Old Magic by Jeremy Weinstein
10:48am - SONIAMIKI // BWA by Marcin Starzecki
10:52am - Prison Da Vinci by Zach Sebastian
10:56am - í KRING by Gersin Paya
10:58am - PATH OF DAWN by Axel Zeltser
11:00am - Skateporning by Eva Kamenikova
11:35am- Knit by Marti Davis
11:48am - Family On Board by George Pogatsia
12:03pm - Parallax Dreams by John Tuohy
12:09pm- Born Again by Tony James
12:20pm - The Devil and Red Wine by Maurice Paramore
12:29pm - Pretty by Meline Rosales
12:32pm- Virtual by James Tralie
12:37pm - Break the Cycle  by Emily Capriotti
12:41pm - Huye, Huye by Osadía Films
12:45pm - Riff Action Family – Barbara  by Alissa Alexina
12:52pm - Limitless by Rory McLeod
12:57pm - Rain in Sahara - Black Water by Lain Heringman 


BEST OF FEST
1:00 


24-HOUR ANN FILM FEST CHALLENGE
2:00